Spike 2011 Teams

by warpstone

These are the teams so far. I will update this page as new players register.

Player Pseudonym Home Town Team Name Team Race
Michael McAree Poundfist (TB, fumbbl, NAF) Vancouver BC Triple Wow! Orc
Tyler Reeves LordChaos (TB, fumbbl, NAF) Cloverdale BC Garbage Eaters Skaven
Michael Green Fe2Mike (SPEW) Mead WA Furfoot DinnerTrain Halfling
Rachel Green Evilbutgood (SPEW) Mead WA M.A.D.D. Chaos Dwarf
Murray Campbell Gimli (TB) Gimli-NV (fumbbl) North Vancouver BC Serpentine EverGlorius Lizardmen
Chris Norris Hellcannon (RCR) Issaquah WA Thunderbolts Necromantic
Dennis Bolin Daloonieshaman (NAF) Altadena CA Face Plant Goblin
Michael Adams NitNit (TB, fumbbl) Vancouver BC Japocalypse Skaven
Andy Brandt Khail (RCR) Edmonds WA Gutterblight Gladiators Skaven
Rob Gordon Mr.Gordon (TB) Mission BC Sadistic Slayers Necromantic
Simon Thomsen Dr Evil (TB), Simonsaid (fumbbl) Surrey BC Thunderbowl Thugs Ogre
Paul Brown Akalabeth (TB) Vancouver BC Mad Hatters Chaos Dwarf
Keller Reeves Keggiemckill (TB) Chilliwack BC Kellerville Kellies Chaos Dwarf
Shane O”Brien Savion47 (Ordo) Portland OR Skitterleap Scramblers Skaven
Steve Lemky Blammaham (TB) Delta BC Union Carbide Nurgle
Damion Gilzean Tremere (NAF) Edmonton AB Speed Lumps Halfling
Shawn Wowk Ocrumsprug (TB) Burnaby BC Dark Tide Dark Elf
David Burroughs Beorg (RCR) Redmond WA Undecided Dwarf
Joshua Gaines Spock (RCR) Redmond WA Loqmundi Lizardmen
Dave O”Neill Darkangeldave (TB) Surrey BC Gandalf’s Gangsters Dwarf
Chris Strodel Edicius (RCR) Carnation WA Kanto Kings Dark Elf
Ryan Munsell Classicflava (RCR) Bellevue WA Wildwood Warriors Wood Elf
Johnathan Dawes Endycarus (TB) Vancouver BC S.C.U.M. Manifesto Goblin
Ed Law Edwad69 (TB) Port Moody BC Homo Erectus Human
Adam Bloom Admanb (RCR) Bellevue WA Monster Mash Necromantic
Geoff Roscoe Bear (TB) Surrey BC Wannabees Halfling
Matt Blauhorn Majyk (TB,fumbbl) Surrey BC Slaughterhouse Dark Elf
Ryan Sen Harbinger (TB) Burnaby BC Black Magic Bootleggers Dark Elf
Jesse Curbello Sallacious (TB,fumbbl) Surrey BC Rodent Rampage Skaven
Robby Oylear RobbyO (RCR) Bothell WA Rat City Blood Bowl Lizardmen
Mike Haskins Aberrant (TB) Burnaby BC Blah,blah,blah Halfling
Kavinay Kishor Warpstone (TB,fumbbl,NAF) Delta BC Second Breakfasts Halfling
Garrett Mercier Uktabi (NAF,RCR) Seattle WA Lake Washington Redskins Norse
Dan Armstrong Anvilbrow (NAF, RCR) Woodinville WA Big Macs Dwarf
Jason Weaver Weav (Ordo) Vancouver WA Hag Graef Heldrakes Dark Elf
Chris Finger fingerc (NAF, RCR) Kenmore WA Stonefist Superchargers Dwarf
Justin Martyn Rituro (NAF) Victoria BC Nuln Bombers Human
Marc Frydenlund Ragginbone (NAF) Algona WA Fry’s Folly Lizardman
Bob Wolf Punkpogoer (NAF, RCR) Marysville, WA Skulltoof Killuz Orc
Travis Childs Frostitute (NAF) Portland OR Silver Thorns Wood Elf
Chris Slater Cas (TB) Vancouver BC Winterfell Direwolves Norse
Tony Hogan Redman (NAF, fumbbl, TB) New Westminster BC Hogan’s Heroes Human
Mike Lawrence Gazgul (TB) Vancouver BC Leaf Nation High Elf
Dan Siger Jollyork (NAF, Ordo) Lake Oswego OR Krakow Pox Nurgle
Kevin Joly Jester (TB) Pitt Meadows BC Fire Mammoths Dwarf
Erik Arntsen Killerbean (NAF, TB) Burnaby BC The Killer Beans Norse
Joseph Patenaude Cyrust59 (TB) Surrey BC Come and Get Some Skaven
Mark Burckhard Burk (NAF, Ordo) Brush Prairie WA Undecided Amazon
Chris Ritchey Chetwynd BC Undecided Undecided
Jason Woodall Gollumullog (NAF, TB, fumbbl) Vancouver BC Carrion Crawlers Skaven
Trent Frostad Trentusdementus (TB) New Westminster BC Team Luthor Vampire
Cameron Peltz Mr. Bloodweiser (TB) Surrey BC White Lions II High Elf
Sean Conrad Balbaroy (NAF) Edmonton AB Undecided Undecided
Trevor Bowser Victoria BC Bowza’s Bruzas Norse
David Rolstad Lake Oswego OR Temple Tzencal Lizardman
Tony Power Rustycan (NAF) Airdrie AB Da Green Boyz Orc
Shane Gabel Lordshane (NAF) Tacoma WA Undecided Undecided
John MacIntosh Rimmer (TB) Surrey BC Swedish Superstars Norse
Daniel Thomson NeonKnight (NAF, TB) Surrey BC Loot & Rob ’Em Khemri
/*

Leave a Reply

*/